Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

linguistics.byu.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for linguistics.byu.edu below:

 

Add review

linguistics.byu.edu


 

 

linguistics.byu.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: linguistics.byu.edu

Google Index:
View linguistics.byu.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View linguistics.byu.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View linguistics.byu.edu Bing Links
History:
View linguistics.byu.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  linguistics.byu.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on linguistics.byu.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.byu.edu
35.75%6.40%1.08
learningsuite.byu.edu
24.44%42.47%10.4
corpus.byu.edu
12.33%4.17%2.0
lib.byu.edu
7.30%4.27%3.5
my.byu.edu
6.91%1.71%1.5
byu.edu
6.77%1.60%1.4
y.byu.edu
6.14%2.21%2.2
saasta.byu.edu
3.35%0.74%1.3
scholarsarchive.byu.edu
3.12%0.73%1.4
sa.byu.edu
2.80%1.11%2.4
speeches.byu.edu
2.74%1.31%2.9
isreg.byu.edu
2.64%1.30%3.0
is.byu.edu
2.51%1.06%2.5
linguistics.byu.edu
2.39%0.48%1.2
et.byu.edu
2.39%0.54%1.4
hrms.byu.edu
2.34%0.83%2.1
rsc.byu.edu
2.09%0.59%1.7
marriottschool.byu.edu
2.08%1.00%2.9
universe.byu.edu
1.88%1.13%3.6
registrar.byu.edu
1.78%0.47%1.6
news.byu.edu
1.71%0.32%1.1
cs.byu.edu
1.64%0.96%3.5
max.byu.edu
1.60%1.03%3.9
home.byu.edu
1.54%0.76%3.0
rhetoric.byu.edu
1.50%0.46%1.9
physics.byu.edu
1.44%0.91%3.8
catalog.byu.edu
1.42%0.67%2.8
testing.byu.edu
1.34%0.38%1.7
it.byu.edu
1.33%0.38%1.7
admissions.byu.edu
1.10%0.41%2.2
eom.byu.edu
1.04%0.26%1.5
law.byu.edu
1.03%0.31%1.8
education.byu.edu
0.95%0.32%2.0
photonics.byu.edu
0.92%0.16%1.0
mail.byu.edu
0.88%0.47%3.2
efy.byu.edu
0.88%0.53%3.6
stsoffice.byu.edu
0.87%0.15%1.1
byustudies.byu.edu
0.82%0.23%1.7
onestop.byu.edu
0.79%0.22%1.6
sasapps.byu.edu
0.76%1.31%10
cereg.byu.edu
0.74%0.63%5.1
lifesciences.byu.edu
0.73%0.30%2.5
app.byu.edu
0.65%0.14%1.3
mi.byu.edu
0.62%0.22%2.1
math.byu.edu
0.58%0.16%1.7
gamma.byu.edu
0.57%0.22%2.3
scriptures.byu.edu
0.56%0.09%1.0
booklist.byu.edu
0.55%0.11%1.3
financialaid.byu.edu
0.55%0.16%1.8
shib.byu.edu
0.48%0.08%1.1
calendar.byu.edu
0.46%0.26%3.3
ctl.byu.edu
0.46%0.13%2
cleanroom.byu.edu
0.43%0.08%1.2
magazine.byu.edu
0.40%0.08%1
ypay.byu.edu
0.39%0.08%1.2
box.byu.edu
0.39%0.07%1.0
ce.byu.edu
0.39%0.11%1.8
kennedy.byu.edu
0.38%0.13%2.1
arts.byu.edu
0.38%0.14%2.3
careers.byu.edu
0.37%0.12%2.0
script.byu.edu
0.37%0.09%1.5
jur.byu.edu
0.34%0.06%1.0
styleacademy.byu.edu
0.32%0.07%1.2
humanities.byu.edu
0.31%0.08%1.5
fhtl.byu.edu
0.31%0.10%2.0
moa.byu.edu
0.31%0.13%2.5
finserve.byu.edu
0.30%0.07%1.3
grimshawville.byu.edu
0.29%0.12%2.5
film.byu.edu
0.28%0.10%2.0
fhssrsc.byu.edu
0.28%0.06%1.3
sa-cpy.byu.edu
0.28%0.64%14
tedb.byu.edu
0.28%0.14%2.9
writingcenter.byu.edu
0.28%0.07%1.5
spanport.byu.edu
0.27%0.06%1.3
nihongo.byu.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
hs-old.byu.edu
0.26%0.13%3.0
psacm.byu.edu
0.26%0.23%5.3
pdp.byu.edu
0.26%0.32%7.3
health.byu.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
dining.byu.edu
0.26%0.10%2.4
alumni.byu.edu
0.26%0.07%1.7
gradstudies.byu.edu
0.25%0.10%2.3
lawjournals-dev.byu.edu
0.25%0.11%2.6
ic.byu.edu
0.25%0.06%1.4
stokes.byu.edu
0.24%0.07%2
chem.byu.edu
0.24%0.07%1.7
apps.byu.edu
0.24%0.11%2.9
hs.byu.edu
0.23%0.07%1.9
isadmin.byu.edu
0.23%0.15%3.8
clubs.byu.edu
0.23%0.08%2.2
crm2015.byu.edu
0.23%0.14%3.5
intramurals.byu.edu
0.23%0.26%6.8
statistics.byu.edu
0.22%0.12%3.3
api.byu.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
ayamel.byu.edu
0.19%0.07%2
sa-dev.byu.edu
0.19%0.30%9.6
printandmail.byu.edu
0.19%0.07%2.4
tableau.byu.edu
0.18%0.07%2.2
mylink.byu.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
fmsecure.byu.edu
0.17%0.19%6.4
ece.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
english.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
reu.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
statmoodle4.byu.edu
0.16%0.22%8.3
iss.byu.edu
0.16%0.12%4.5
womensconference.byu.edu
0.16%0.09%3
music.byu.edu
0.16%0.05%2
nursing.byu.edu
0.15%0.06%2
comms.byu.edu
0.15%0.06%2
mlbean.byu.edu
0.14%0.06%2
ytrain.byu.edu
0.14%0.09%4
law3.byu.edu
0.13%0.05%2
economics.byu.edu
0.13%0.06%3
page.byu.edu
0.12%0.06%3
mtc.byu.edu
0.12%0.07%3
creativeworks.byu.edu
0.12%0.07%4
tethys-staging.byu.edu
0.11%0.17%9
mizrachilab.byu.edu
0.10%0.08%5
personalfinance.byu.edu
0.10%0.06%3
outdoors.byu.edu
0.09%0.06%4
istech2.byu.edu
0.09%0.05%4
tethys.byu.edu
0.09%0.06%4
ps100.byu.edu
0.08%0.07%5
ai4e-arcserver.byu.edu
0.08%0.07%5
alumni3.byu.edu
0.08%0.06%4
proxlaw.byu.edu
0.08%0.06%5
OTHER
0%5.32%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

linguistics.byu.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.6%90.1%1189
China 8.3%3.1%6430
Japan 3.4%0.7%12221
India 2.3%0.5%14217
Canada 1.3%0.4%7816
Germany 0.9%0.2%23643
Nigeria 0.8%0.3%3507
United Kingdom 0.8%0.2%23423
Philippines 0.8%0.3%2888
Taiwan 0.5%0.3%8406

linguistics.byu.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
23
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
19
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
97

More details:

Where do visitors go on linguistics.byu.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cas.byu.edu
35.75%6.40%1.08
learningsuite.byu.edu
24.44%42.47%10.4
corpus.byu.edu
12.33%4.17%2.0
lib.byu.edu
7.30%4.27%3.5
my.byu.edu
6.91%1.71%1.5
byu.edu
6.77%1.60%1.4
y.byu.edu
6.14%2.21%2.2
saasta.byu.edu
3.35%0.74%1.3
scholarsarchive.byu.edu
3.12%0.73%1.4
sa.byu.edu
2.80%1.11%2.4
speeches.byu.edu
2.74%1.31%2.9
isreg.byu.edu
2.64%1.30%3.0
is.byu.edu
2.51%1.06%2.5
linguistics.byu.edu
2.39%0.48%1.2
et.byu.edu
2.39%0.54%1.4
hrms.byu.edu
2.34%0.83%2.1
rsc.byu.edu
2.09%0.59%1.7
marriottschool.byu.edu
2.08%1.00%2.9
universe.byu.edu
1.88%1.13%3.6
registrar.byu.edu
1.78%0.47%1.6
news.byu.edu
1.71%0.32%1.1
cs.byu.edu
1.64%0.96%3.5
max.byu.edu
1.60%1.03%3.9
home.byu.edu
1.54%0.76%3.0
rhetoric.byu.edu
1.50%0.46%1.9
physics.byu.edu
1.44%0.91%3.8
catalog.byu.edu
1.42%0.67%2.8
testing.byu.edu
1.34%0.38%1.7
it.byu.edu
1.33%0.38%1.7
admissions.byu.edu
1.10%0.41%2.2
eom.byu.edu
1.04%0.26%1.5
law.byu.edu
1.03%0.31%1.8
education.byu.edu
0.95%0.32%2.0
photonics.byu.edu
0.92%0.16%1.0
mail.byu.edu
0.88%0.47%3.2
efy.byu.edu
0.88%0.53%3.6
stsoffice.byu.edu
0.87%0.15%1.1
byustudies.byu.edu
0.82%0.23%1.7
onestop.byu.edu
0.79%0.22%1.6
sasapps.byu.edu
0.76%1.31%10
cereg.byu.edu
0.74%0.63%5.1
lifesciences.byu.edu
0.73%0.30%2.5
app.byu.edu
0.65%0.14%1.3
mi.byu.edu
0.62%0.22%2.1
math.byu.edu
0.58%0.16%1.7
gamma.byu.edu
0.57%0.22%2.3
scriptures.byu.edu
0.56%0.09%1.0
booklist.byu.edu
0.55%0.11%1.3
financialaid.byu.edu
0.55%0.16%1.8
shib.byu.edu
0.48%0.08%1.1
calendar.byu.edu
0.46%0.26%3.3
ctl.byu.edu
0.46%0.13%2
cleanroom.byu.edu
0.43%0.08%1.2
magazine.byu.edu
0.40%0.08%1
ypay.byu.edu
0.39%0.08%1.2
box.byu.edu
0.39%0.07%1.0
ce.byu.edu
0.39%0.11%1.8
kennedy.byu.edu
0.38%0.13%2.1
arts.byu.edu
0.38%0.14%2.3
careers.byu.edu
0.37%0.12%2.0
script.byu.edu
0.37%0.09%1.5
jur.byu.edu
0.34%0.06%1.0
styleacademy.byu.edu
0.32%0.07%1.2
humanities.byu.edu
0.31%0.08%1.5
fhtl.byu.edu
0.31%0.10%2.0
moa.byu.edu
0.31%0.13%2.5
finserve.byu.edu
0.30%0.07%1.3
grimshawville.byu.edu
0.29%0.12%2.5
film.byu.edu
0.28%0.10%2.0
fhssrsc.byu.edu
0.28%0.06%1.3
sa-cpy.byu.edu
0.28%0.64%14
tedb.byu.edu
0.28%0.14%2.9
writingcenter.byu.edu
0.28%0.07%1.5
spanport.byu.edu
0.27%0.06%1.3
nihongo.byu.edu
0.26%0.14%3.3
hs-old.byu.edu
0.26%0.13%3.0
psacm.byu.edu
0.26%0.23%5.3
pdp.byu.edu
0.26%0.32%7.3
health.byu.edu
0.26%0.07%1.6
dining.byu.edu
0.26%0.10%2.4
alumni.byu.edu
0.26%0.07%1.7
gradstudies.byu.edu
0.25%0.10%2.3
lawjournals-dev.byu.edu
0.25%0.11%2.6
ic.byu.edu
0.25%0.06%1.4
stokes.byu.edu
0.24%0.07%2
chem.byu.edu
0.24%0.07%1.7
apps.byu.edu
0.24%0.11%2.9
hs.byu.edu
0.23%0.07%1.9
isadmin.byu.edu
0.23%0.15%3.8
clubs.byu.edu
0.23%0.08%2.2
crm2015.byu.edu
0.23%0.14%3.5
intramurals.byu.edu
0.23%0.26%6.8
statistics.byu.edu
0.22%0.12%3.3
api.byu.edu
0.20%0.10%3.0
ayamel.byu.edu
0.19%0.07%2
sa-dev.byu.edu
0.19%0.30%9.6
printandmail.byu.edu
0.19%0.07%2.4
tableau.byu.edu
0.18%0.07%2.2
mylink.byu.edu
0.18%0.10%3.2
fmsecure.byu.edu
0.17%0.19%6.4
ece.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
english.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
reu.byu.edu
0.17%0.07%2
statmoodle4.byu.edu
0.16%0.22%8.3
iss.byu.edu
0.16%0.12%4.5
womensconference.byu.edu
0.16%0.09%3
music.byu.edu
0.16%0.05%2
nursing.byu.edu
0.15%0.06%2
comms.byu.edu
0.15%0.06%2
mlbean.byu.edu
0.14%0.06%2
ytrain.byu.edu
0.14%0.09%4
law3.byu.edu
0.13%0.05%2
economics.byu.edu
0.13%0.06%3
page.byu.edu
0.12%0.06%3
mtc.byu.edu
0.12%0.07%3
creativeworks.byu.edu
0.12%0.07%4
tethys-staging.byu.edu
0.11%0.17%9
mizrachilab.byu.edu
0.10%0.08%5
personalfinance.byu.edu
0.10%0.06%3
outdoors.byu.edu
0.09%0.06%4
istech2.byu.edu
0.09%0.05%4
tethys.byu.edu
0.09%0.06%4
ps100.byu.edu
0.08%0.07%5
ai4e-arcserver.byu.edu
0.08%0.07%5
alumni3.byu.edu
0.08%0.06%4
proxlaw.byu.edu
0.08%0.06%5
OTHER
0%5.32%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 404,071$4,634.70
China 13,903$42.96
Canada 1,794$12.58
Japan 3,139$10.05
United Kingdom 897$5.59
Germany 897$4.33
India 2,242$3.59
Nigeria 1,345$3.52
Taiwan 1,345$2.56
Philippines 1,345$2.18

www.linguistics.byu.edu visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL CNAME humanities.byu.edu 3585

 

linguistics.byu.edu review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$847.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$25,411.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$309,177.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76,451
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,293,520
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,904,499

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 72,733$834.25
China 1,807$5.58
Canada 448$3.14
Germany 260$1.26
India 628$1.00
United Kingdom 144$0.89
Taiwan 215$0.41
Japan 94$0.30
Philippines 94$0.15
Nigeria 27$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?